chevron_right close
Accessibility
Toolbar
Sept. 7th Hot Iron Days-Kid Zone: 

FFA member helping with kid activities2 FFA members helping with a football gameFFA Member helping with a football gameFFA member helping with a water game




































































Sept. 7th Springfield FFA Trap Invitational:


FFA Trap Team and CoachFFA Trap TeamFFA Trap Team MemberFFA Trap Team Member







FFA Trap Team Member
FFA Trap Team Member





FFA Trap Team Members

































































Sept. 12th Farm Safety Day:

FFA member teaching kids about auger safetyFFA member teaching kids about grain bin safety


































Sept. 14th Mountain Lake FFA Trap Invitational:

FFA Trap Team MembersFFA Trap Team MembersFFA Trap Team MemberFFA Trap Team MembersFFA Trap Team MemberFFA Trap Team MemberFFA Trap Team MemberFFA Trap Team MemberFFA Trap Team Member 


































FFA Trap Team Member




















































































Sept. 20th State FFA Trap Competition:


Team with coach  Trap Teams Competing














Teammate competing team members competing   Team with coach 








team member









team 3 competing




    team member













team member  team member team member



















team memberteam memberteamteam member








































































































































Sept. 25th Greenhand Day:
Greenhand Day Group 2019











































Sept. 30th FFA Meeting:

FFA Members eatingGrilled HotdogsFFA members playing tic tac toe

































































CDE Contest Teams: 
Soils team












           Soils CDE Team: Cade, Jack, Coach Mr. Kelsey, Derek, and Kennedy


Horse Team
























            Horse CDE Team: Nick, Kaitlyn, Katerina




Poultry Team



























           Poultry CDE Team: Sam, Charles, Alex, and Andrew








National Convention 2019: 
National Convention 2019 Group









         



 Advisor Ms. Chicos, Charles, Cade, Sam, Alexis, Katerina, and Kaitlyn attended the 2019 
 FFA convention in Indianapolis, Indiana. 









CDE Contest Teams: 
Milk Quality CDE Team









Milk Quality CDE Team: Trition, Bowen, Quintyn, and Corey

Creed Speaker

















FFA Creed Speaker: Charlie


Prepared Public Speaker













Prepared Public Speaker: Alexis




Fish and Wildlife Team








Fish and Wildlife Team: Jayden, Quintyn, Bowen, and Eva

State Degree, Proficiency, and Delegates







Pictured are two MN State Degree Applicants: Sam and Jack; Proficiency Award Applicants: Sam, Alexis, and Charlie; Region Delegates: Ryker and Adri




FFA Week
FFA Week Group Picture









Pictured above are FFA members during FFA Week. 


FFA Officers







2019-2020 Officer Team: Kennedy, Ryker, Charlie, Sam, Jack, and Alexis


Senior FFA members








2019-2020 Senior FFA Members: Alexis, Andrew, Sam, Jack, Tesa, Cade, and Jaden