Skip to content
HOME OF THE FALCONS
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Home
District
About Us
Academic Calendar
Board of Education
School Board Information
School Board Minutes
Superintendent – Mr. Lee
Awards
Branding Overview
District Publications/Reports
District Testing Information
Hall of Fame
Language Instructional Educational Program
Policies
School Nurse & Health Information
Special Education Manual
Transcript Request
Voluntary Student Accident Insurance Info
World's Best Workforce
Jr/Sr High School
Teachers
Ag Science – Rachel Moe
Art – Clayton Hubert
Band – Tasha Frasher
Choir – Jamie Derickson
English – Sarah Persons
English – Susan Wilmes
English – Holli Hoffman
Health/PE – Brett Bartholomaus
Math – Shania Kinghorn
Math – Katie LeClaire
Math – Peter Rogotzke
PE/DAPE – Josh Kirk
Science – Paula Derickson
Science – Tom Vold
Social Studies – Kellie Dunn
Social Studies – Isaac Jenniges
Special Ed – Kathryn VanderZiel
Tech Ed – Bill Barrie
Tech Coordinator/Network Admin – Leonard Runck
JMC Parent Link
JMC Student Link
Library
Renaissance Learning (AR) Home Connect
Jr/Sr High Principal – Mr. Ewing
Dean of Students - Mr. Pack
Bullying Report Form
Career & College Readiness
College/AP Courses, CLEP, PSEO Info
Class Schedules
Student/Faculty Handbook
Weighted Grades Info
7-12 School Supplies
Driver Education
Elementary
Teachers
Kindergarten – Tiffany Batalden
Kindergarten – Sara Krueger
1st grade – Mary Hewitt
1st grade – Deb Huffman
2nd grade – Kristy Baker
2nd grade – Morganne Mattison
3rd grade – Sharlla Maras
3rd grade – Shane Neperman
4th grade – Jodi Smith
4th grade – Shelby Spuller
5th/6th grade – Adam Schumacher
5th/6th grade – Bekah Campbell
6th/5th grade – Derek Stevenson
Art - Clayton Hubert
Music - Jamie Derickson
Music - Tasha Frasher
Phy Ed – Sara Arfsten
Special Ed
Title – Sheila Ryker
Elem. Principal - Mr. Lee
Dean of Students – Mr. Pack
JMC Parent Link
AR Links
Renaissance Learning (AR) Home Connect
AR BookFinder
AIM Camp (After-School Program)
Bullying Report Form
Library
PK-6 School Supplies
School Supply Donation Needs
Title 1 Information
Elem. Student Council
Student/Faculty Handbook
Our Falcon Code
Preschool
RRC Falcon Preschool
PreK Registration
Counselor
Ms. Karnitz - School Counselor
Scholarships
RRC Student Honor Loans
Staff
JMC Teacher GradeBook
JMC for Office Staff
SMART eR Employee Self Service
Bullying Report Form
Meeting Schedule for Early Outs
Evaluation/Observation Resources
Staff Technology Resources
Teacher of the Year/Support Staff
Staff Resources
Athletics/Activities
Red Rock Central Athletics/Activities
Activities Calendar
Sports Forms & Info
Sports Physical Form 2024-25
MSHSL Eligibility 2023-24
RRC Eligibility Form (Revised Summer 2022)
Insurance Options/Waiver
Activities Director – Brett Bartholomaus
Red Rock Central Hall of Fame
MSHSL COVID-19 Guidelines
MSHSL COVID-19 Graduated Return to Sport Protocol
Community
Community Education
ECFE
Fitness Center
Driver Education
Community Resources
City of Jeffers
City of Lamberton
City of Sanborn
City of Storden
Lamberton Area Community Foundation
Building Project
Project Updates
Floor Plans
Renderings
Contact Us
Quick Links
Welcome
Schedule
Mrs. Benedict’s 2nd Grade Schedule
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
8:30 – time